TYKES (BORN 2011) TEAM ASSIGNMENTS
The Knights Executive has been able to secure a Sunday afternoon time slot at Goulding Park arena for the Tyke division. Thus the Tyke Division will now have one session on Saturday morning and a second session late Sunday afternoon.
The allocated ice times for the Tyke division from October 14th through December 23rd will have all players participate in 2 distinct sessions each week as follows:
1) Saturday: 7am- 8am at one of 3 different arenas (either Oriole, Pleasantview, or York Mills arenas); the ice at each arena will be shared by two teams; and
2) Sunday: 4:30pm-6:00pm at Goulding Park Arena (Map)– Tyke teams will play for about 45 minutes during this time slot with three teams sharing the ice at the same time AND benefiting from professional hockey instructions provided by Hockey Extreme Hockey School.
Please keep both the above timeslots free as the team to which your child is assigned may change times/arenas over the course of the season.
CALL FOR VOLUNTEERS: The Knights are in need of a Convenor for the division which is an off-ice role to help administer the division. Please contact Rob Sondermeyer at sondermeyer@rogers.com to express your willingness to become a volunteer.
SESSION TIMES: Please review the information listed below to know when and where your child will play starting on Saturday October 28th, 2017. Jerseys and socks will be distributed to the players as they enter Goulding Park Arena on Sunday October 29th; so please arrive 20-30 minutes early to allow time for your child to change into their uniform.
LAST NAME | FIRST NAME | Saturday ARENA | Saturday Time | Sunday ARENA | Sunday TIME | Team Name | Colour |
ABENSTEIN | TYLER | Oriole | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 4:30-5:15pm | Blessed Sacrament Bruins | Gold |
ABRAMSON | LEV | York Mills | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 4:30-5:15pm | St Edward Lightning | Black |
BISHOP | BRAEDAN | Pleasantview | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 4:30-5:15pm | Pleasantview Panthers | White |
BLACK | HARRISON | Pleasantview | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 4:30-5:15pm | Pleasantview Panthers | White |
CARTER | THOMAS | York Mills | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 5:15-6:00pm | St Margaret Stars | Green |
COHEN | MICAH | Pleasantview | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 5:15-6:00pm | Blessed Trinity Hawks | Red |
COLE | CHASE | Oriole | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 4:30-5:15pm | Blessed Sacrament Bruins | Gold |
COLE | NATHAN | Oriole | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 4:30-5:15pm | Blessed Sacrament Bruins | Gold |
CROSKERY | MAXIMILIAN | York Mills | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 5:15-6:00pm | St Margaret Stars | Green |
DENG | ANDY | Oriole | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 4:30-5:15pm | Blessed Sacrament Bruins | Gold |
ENGEL | CHAD | Pleasantview | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 4:30-5:15pm | Pleasantview Panthers | White |
FABREGUI | ALYZIA | York Mills | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 5:15-6:00pm | St Margaret Stars | Green |
FARRELL | QUINN | Oriole | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 4:30-5:15pm | Blessed Sacrament Bruins | Gold |
FERLEY | TATUM | Oriole | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 5:15-6:00pm | St Bonaventure Leafs | Blue |
FONN | BENJAMIN | York Mills | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 4:30-5:15pm | St Edward Lightning | Black |
FOSTER | RILEY | York Mills | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 5:15-6:00pm | St Margaret Stars | Green |
FRIEDMAN | LUKE | Oriole | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 5:15-6:00pm | St Bonaventure Leafs | Blue |
GELBART | SETH | York Mills | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 5:15-6:00pm | St Margaret Stars | Green |
GRANT | ERIC | Pleasantview | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 4:30-5:15pm | Pleasantview Panthers | White |
GRINSTEIN | JAKE | Pleasantview | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 5:15-6:00pm | Blessed Trinity Hawks | Red |
HADFIELD | AVERY | Pleasantview | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 5:15-6:00pm | Blessed Trinity Hawks | Red |
HERMAN | DANIEL | Oriole | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 5:15-6:00pm | St Bonaventure Leafs | Blue |
HO | ETHAN | York Mills | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 5:15-6:00pm | St Margaret Stars | Green |
HULBERT | JEREMY | York Mills | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 4:30-5:15pm | St Edward Lightning | Black |
JIANG | JUSTIN | Pleasantview | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 5:15-6:00pm | Blessed Trinity Hawks | Red |
KAPLAN | JORY | Oriole | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 5:15-6:00pm | St Bonaventure Leafs | Blue |
KATZ-WALMAN | EZRA | Oriole | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 4:30-5:15pm | Blessed Sacrament Bruins | Gold |
KORNBLUM | DYLAN | York Mills | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 4:30-5:15pm | St Edward Lightning | Black |
LAPOINTE | MACK | Oriole | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 4:30-5:15pm | Blessed Sacrament Bruins | Gold |
LEVIN | ETHAN | Pleasantview | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 5:15-6:00pm | Blessed Trinity Hawks | Red |
LEVY | RYDER | York Mills | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 4:30-5:15pm | St Edward Lightning | Black |
LI | ANDREW | Pleasantview | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 5:15-6:00pm | Blessed Trinity Hawks | Red |
LICHTMAN | ELIEZER | Pleasantview | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 5:15-6:00pm | Blessed Trinity Hawks | Red |
LOFTUS | NATHAN | Oriole | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 5:15-6:00pm | St Bonaventure Leafs | Blue |
LOY | ARI | Oriole | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 4:30-5:15pm | Blessed Sacrament Bruins | Gold |
LOY | SAMUEL | Oriole | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 4:30-5:15pm | Blessed Sacrament Bruins | Gold |
MANTAS | ATHAN | Pleasantview | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 4:30-5:15pm | Pleasantview Panthers | White |
MASHINTER | LOGAN | York Mills | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 4:30-5:15pm | St Edward Lightning | Black |
MAZZA | JUSTIN | York Mills | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 4:30-5:15pm | St Edward Lightning | Black |
MCKAY | LANDON | Oriole | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 5:15-6:00pm | St Bonaventure Leafs | Blue |
MCKEE | CHARLIE | Pleasantview | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 4:30-5:15pm | Pleasantview Panthers | White |
MUHLBACHER | ANDREW YANG | Pleasantview | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 5:15-6:00pm | Blessed Trinity Hawks | Red |
PAMELI | COOPER | Pleasantview | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 5:15-6:00pm | Blessed Trinity Hawks | Red |
PANTALONE | JAMES | Oriole | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 5:15-6:00pm | St Bonaventure Leafs | Blue |
PARR | GORDON | Pleasantview | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 5:15-6:00pm | Blessed Trinity Hawks | Red |
POLON | RYAN | Oriole | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 5:15-6:00pm | St Bonaventure Leafs | Blue |
QURESHI | ALEIA | York Mills | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 5:15-6:00pm | St Margaret Stars | Green |
ROLLWAGEN | ZACHARY | York Mills | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 4:30-5:15pm | St Edward Lightning | Black |
ROSENTHAL | BRODY | Oriole | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 5:15-6:00pm | St Bonaventure Leafs | Blue |
SALEH | ARIZ | Pleasantview | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 4:30-5:15pm | Pleasantview Panthers | White |
SAVLOV | JOSHUA | Oriole | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 4:30-5:15pm | Blessed Sacrament Bruins | Gold |
SPETTER | DYLAN | Pleasantview | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 4:30-5:15pm | Pleasantview Panthers | White |
STONE | CIARAN THADDAEUS | Oriole | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 5:15-6:00pm | St Bonaventure Leafs | Blue |
SU | AIDEN | York Mills | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 5:15-6:00pm | St Margaret Stars | Green |
TATTUM | LUKE | Pleasantview | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 4:30-5:15pm | Pleasantview Panthers | White |
TIAN | MAX | York Mills | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 5:15-6:00pm | St Margaret Stars | Green |
TRIFONIDIS | ALEXANDER | Oriole | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 4:30-5:15pm | Blessed Sacrament Bruins | Gold |
TYTEL | TEDDY | York Mills | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 4:30-5:15pm | St Edward Lightning | Black |
VINEBERG | SHAEL | York Mills | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 5:15-6:00pm | St Margaret Stars | Green |
WASSERMAN | NOAH | York Mills | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 5:15-6:00pm | St Margaret Stars | Green |
WEISMAN | LEV | York Mills | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 4:30-5:15pm | St Edward Lightning | Black |
WELLNER | BENJAMIN | Pleasantview | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 4:30-5:15pm | Pleasantview Panthers | White |
WILLEMSE | GIORGIA | Pleasantview | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 5:15-6:00pm | Blessed Trinity Hawks | Red |
YAMAGISHI | JAXSON | Oriole | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 5:15-6:00pm | St Bonaventure Leafs | Blue |
YANG | TERRENCE | York Mills | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 4:30-5:15pm | St Edward Lightning | Black |
ZHOU | MAYSON | Pleasantview | 7:00-8:00am | Goulding | 4:30-5:15pm | Pleasantview Panthers | White |